CHAPTER PAST PRESIDENTS

   

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING AND VENTILATING ENGINEERS

Empire State Capital Chapter

   
Robert B. Taylor 1950 - 1951
Dominick A. Carafano 1951 - 1952
Harry R. Horowitz 1952 - 1953
Nelson W. Burrill 1953 - 1954
Edward C. Doyle 1954 - 1955
Loran V. Appleby 1955 - 1956
Glenn G. Davis 1956 - 1957
Herman F. Kruger 1957 - 1958
Edward J. Mahoney 1958 - 1959
   

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF REFRIGERATING ENGINEERS

Hudson – Mohawk Chapter

 

 

Henry LeVine 1956 – 1957
Donald D. Lambert 1957 – 1958
R. Douglas Marshall 1958 – 1959
   

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERS

Northeastern New York Chapter

   
Muncy E. Waddell 1959 – 1960
Lyford M. Brown 1960 – 1961
Bernard E. Mullen 1961 – 1962
Harold V. Cross 1962 – 1963
Alexander Petrecki 1963 – 1964
Charles F. Batchelder 1964 – 1965
Peter B. Enright 1965 – 1966
Howard S. Bennett 1966 – 1967
Edward C. Zyniecki, JR. 1967 – 1968
George C. Frost 1968 – 1969
Roland L. Miller 1969 – 1970
Roger L. Mueller 1970 – 1971
Joseph A. Derrico 1971 – 1972
William J. VanBuskirk 1972 – 1973
James R. Fisher, P.E. 1973 – 1974
John C. Sheldon 1974
Gus Ziamandanis 1974 – 1975
Robert F. Peck, Jr. 1975 – 1976
Clifford H. Vickery 1976 – 1977
Clifford H. Vickery 1977 – 1978
Charles A. Hall, P.E. 1978 – 1979
Alan G. MacDougall, P.E. 1979 – 1980
William Lawson Jacobs 1980 – 1981
John J. Riek 1981 – 1982
Gary L. Merritt, P.E. 1982 – 1983
Thomas R. Jordan, Jr. 1983 – 1984
Raymond A. DuMicich 1984 – 1985
Stanley M. Westhoff 1985 – 1986
Raymond J. Albrecht, P.E. 1986 – 1987
Willard Bridgham, P.E. 1987 – 1988
William Seward 1988 – 1989
Timothy Gannon 1989 – 1990
Adam Hinge, P.E. 1990 – 1991
   

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERS

Northeast Chapter

 

 

Joseph K. Ting, P.E., P. Eng. 1991 – 1992
Gerard Marciano, P.E. 1992 – 1993
Evan C. Walden, P.E. 1993 – 1994
Bradley J. Fisher, P.E. 1994 – 1995
Susan DeSimone, P.E. 1995 – 1996
A. Curtis Wilsey, P.E. 1996 – 1997
Mathew Smith 1997 – 1998
Terry Seery, P.E. 1998 – 1999
Scott Muench 1999 – 2000
Dave Shumpert 1999 – 2000
Dave Shumpert 2000 – 2001
Karen Seward, P.E. 2001 – 2003
Emery M. Otruba, P.E. 2003 – 2004
David Layton, P.E. 2004 – 2005
Richard Vehlow, P.E. 2005 – 2006
Sara Miceli 2006 – 2007
Khaled A. Yousef, P.E., CEM, CDSM, LEEDTM AP, GBE 2007 – 2008
William D. Gerstler, PhD 2008 – 2009
Christine E. Lazzar, P.E. 2009 – 2010
Mark Cambria, P.E. LEED 2010 – 2011
Mike Carr 2011 – 2012
Nick Casale, P.E. 2012 – 2013
Cara Martin 2013 – 2014   
Doug Belokopitsky 2014 – 2015
Daniel C. Williams, P.E. 2015 – 2016

J. David Houle, P.E.

2016 – 2017
0
0
0
s2sdefault
powered by social2s